T10 League 2019-Teams,Schedule,Timing and Broadcasting Details

T10 league started two years ago has gained a lot of popularity around the world.It has proved out to be an exciting competition.

T10 2019 Schedule

Friday, November 15

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
1Maratha Arabians v Northern Warriors6:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
2Deccan Gladiators v Delhi Bulls8:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3Qalandars v Team Abu Dhabi10:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi



Saturday, November 16

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
4Bangla Tigers v Karnataka Tuskers5:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
5Delhi Bulls v Karnataka Tuskers7:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
6Northern Warriors v Qalandars9:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Sunday, November 17

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
7Karnataka Tuskers v Delhi Bulls5:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
8Deccan Gladiators v Bangla Tigers7:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
9Northern Warriors v Team Abu Dhabi9:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Monday, November 18

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
10Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers5:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
11Qalandars v Maratha Arabians7:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
12Deccan Gladiators9:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Tuesday, November 19

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
13A1 v B25:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
14A3 v B47:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
15A2 v B39:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Wednesday, November 20

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
16A4 v B15:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
17A2 v B47:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
18A1 v B39:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Thursday, November 21

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
19A3 v B15:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
20A4 v B27:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
21A1 v B49:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Friday, November 22

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
22A3 v B25:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
23A2 v B17:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
24A1 v B39:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Playoffs Timetable

Saturday, November 23

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
25Qualifier 15:00 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
26Eliminator7:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
27Qualifier 29:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Sunday, November 24

Sl. No.MatchTime (IST)Venue
283rd Place Playoff7:15 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
29Final9:30 pmSheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

It got interests of People around the world.So far two seasons of T10 league has been played and both were quite successful.

T10 League 2019 Squads

Maratha Arabians Squad T10 2019

Yuvraj Singh (c)
Shiraz Ahmed
Nazir Aziz
Dwayne Bravo
James Fuller
Wanindu Hasaranga
Chris Lynn
Adam Lyth
Lasith Malinga
Mitchell McClenaghan
Mohammed Qasim
Dasun Shanaka
Chadwick Walton
Najibullah Zadran
Hazratullah Zazai
Umer Zeeshan Lohya

Also Read:T10 League Draft Picks

Northern Warriors Squad T10 2019

Darren Sammy (c)
Sam Billings
Mark Dayal
Rayad Emrit
Chris Green
Asela Gunaratne
Amir Hayat
George Munsey
Nicholas Pooran
Nuwan Pradeep
Sikandar Raza
Andre Russell
Lendl Simmons
Pravin Tambe
Ansh Tandon



Karnataka Tuskers Squad T10 2019

Hashim Amla (c)
Pat Brown
Johnson Charles
Sandeep Lamichhane
Evin Lewis
Asif Mumtaz
Asad Pathan
Malinda Pushpakumara
Ahmed Raza
Nathan Rimmington
Marlon Samuels
Shafiqullah
Upul Tharanga
Ross Whiteley
Kesrick Williams
Shapoor Zadran

Delhi Bulls Squad T10 2019

Eoin Morgan (c)
Waheed Ahmed
Dushmantha Chameera
Ali Khan
Zaheer Khan
Shoaib Malik
Angelo Mathews
Mohammad Nabi
Kusal Perera
Adil Rashid
Sherfane Rutherford
Paul Stirling
Sohail Tanvir
Muhammad Usman
Tobias Visee
David Willey

Qalanadrs Squad T10 2019

Shahid Afridi (c)
Sohail Akhtar
Majid Ali
Tom Banton
Jordan Clark
Laurie Evans
Dilbar Hussain
Chris Jordan
Maaz Khan
Ahsan Mirza
Imran Nazir
Samit Patel
Haris Rauf
Luke Ronchi
Phil Salt

Deccan Gladiators Squad T10 2019

Shane Watson (c)
Fawad Ahmed
Imtiyaz Ahmed
Shareef Asadullah
Sheldon Cottrell
Mason Crane
Ben Cutting
Anton Devcich
Dan Lawrence
Asif Khan
Zahir Khan
Zahoor Khan
Kieron Pollard
Migael Pretorius
Bhanuka Rajapaksa
Mohammad Shahzad

Bangla Tigers Squad T10 2019

Thisara Perera (c)
Qais Ahmad
Andre Fletcher
Robbie Frylinck
Abul Hashem
Shehan Jayasuriya
Kevin Koththiigoda
Colin Ingram
Tom Moores
Liam Plunkett
Farhad Reza
Rilee Rossouw
Chirag Suri
David Wiese

A lot of International players around the world has participated in this tournament.These include the likes of Virender Sehwag,Shahid Afridi,Brendon Mccullum and many other modern day giants of T20 Cricket.

T10 League 2019

T10 league 2019 will be the 3rd season of T10 league.Unlike past seasons it will be plyed in Abu Dhabi and a total of 9 teams will be participating in this season.

Past Seasons

T10 League 2017 stats

T10 league 2017 was the inagural season of T10 played in Sharjah Cricket Stadium.

Teams: A total of 6 teams participated in the T10 league 2017 these teams were:

  1. Pakhtoons
  2. Bengal Tigers
  3. Kerela Knights
  4. Punjabi Legends
  5. Maratha Arabians
  6. Team Srilanka

Schedule: The first season of T10 league was played from 14-17 December over a period of 4 days.A total of 13 matches were played in this season.

Champions: Kerela Knights under the captaincy of Eoin Morgan won the first edition of T10 league. They defeated Punjabi Legends in the final match.

Batting Stats: Luke Ronchi was the top scorer of the tournament who scored 197 runs in 5 matches he played. Shoaib Malik is 2nd in the list with 191 runs and Paul Stirling scored 181 Runs.

Bowling Stats: Sohail Tanvir,Ryad Emrit and Hassan Ali all got 3 wickets in the tournament.

T10 League 2018 Stats

Teams: In 2nd Season of T10 league two more teams were added making a total of 8 teams.New teams were Sindhis and Northern warriors.

Schedule: 2nd Season was played from November 21st to 2nd of December.A total of 29 matches were played including 24 group matches.

Ground

This edition was played in Sharjah Cricket Stadiu because of its Top class popularity.It has hosted most number of ODI matches and a lot of T20 matches as well.

Champions: Nothern Warriors were the champions.Andre Russel’s Top class performance made them able to do so. They defeated Pakhtoons in the Final match and so won the title.

Batting Stats: Nicholas Pooran was the top scorer.He scored 324 runs in 9 matches. The tornament was completely dominated by west indian Players. Andre Fletcher was 2nd in the list with 301 runs. Shane Watson scored 221 runs.

Bowling Stats : Viljoin was very impressive. He was able to get 18 wickets in 9 matches.DJ Bravo took 10 wickets and secured 2nd position. Muhammad Irfan,paksitani Fast bowler also took 10 wickets in the series.

Top Performances :

  1. Muhammad Shehzad Scored 74 of 16 balls.
  2. Alex Hales scored 87 of 32 balls.
  3. Jhony Bairstow Scored 84 of 24 balls.

T10 League 2019 Teams

In T 10 League 2019, there is an edition of one more team named Qalandars so there are a total of 9 teams in this season.Some new teams have replaced older teams as well.These are Deccan Gladiators,Bengla Tigers and Delhi Bulls.

T10 League 2019 Squads

Squads has not yet announced.

T10 League 2019 Schedule

T10 League 2019-Teams,Schedule,Timing and Broadcasting Details,T10 league 2019.,T10 League 2019 schedule
T10 League 2019-Teams,Schedule,Timing and Broadcasting Details,T10 league 2019

T10 League 2019 will be played from 15 November to 24 November.Full schedule has not yet announced.Over 30 matches will be played in this tournament.

Broadcasting Details

RegionBroadcating Channels
India Sony ESPN,SONY ESPN HD
PAKISTANTEN SPORTS
AFGHANISTANONE SPORTS
USAWILLOW TV

Online Streaming

For only Streaming cricket fans can use Sony Liv App.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *